2020 Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Section 507.  Siting of hazardous waste treatment and disposal facilities.
(a)  The Department of Environmental [Resources] Protection shall have the power and authority to develop, prepare and modify the Pennsylvania Hazardous Waste Facilities Plan. The plan shall include:
* * *