2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 66 - PUBLIC UTILITIES
Chapter 30 - Alternative Form of Regulation of Telecommunications Services
3016 - Competitive services.
        (a)  Commission determination of protected, retail
* * *
            (2)  The commission may not require tariffs for
        competitive service offerings to be filed with the
        commission.
            (3)  A local exchange telecommunications company at its
        option may tariff its rates subject to rules and regulations
        applicable to the provision of competitive services.
            (4)  The commission may require a local exchange
        telecommunications company to maintain price lists with the
        commission applicable to its competitive services. Price
        changes that are filed in a company's tariff for competitive
        services will go into effect on a one-day notice.
        (e)  Pricing flexibility and bundling.--
            (1)  Subject to the requirements of subsection (d)(1), a
        local exchange telecommunications company may price
        competitive services at the company's discretion.
            (2)  A local exchange telecommunications company may
        offer and bill to customers on one bill bundled packages of
        services which include nontariffed, competitive,
        noncompetitive or protected services, including services of
        an affiliate, in combinations and at a single price selected
        by the company. A local exchange telecommunications company
        may file an informational tariff for a bundled package
        effective on a one-day notice.
            (3)  When an alternative service provider is offering
        local exchange telecommunications services within an exchange
        of a rural telecommunications carrier, the rural
        telecommunications carrier may reduce its prices on services
        offered within the exchange below the rates set forth in its
        otherwise applicable tariff in order to meet such
* * *