2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 23 - DOMESTIC RELATIONS
Chapter 43 - Support Matters Generally
4344 - Contempt for failure of obligor to appear.
        A person who willfully fails or refuses to appear in response
     to a duly served order or other process under this chapter may,
     as prescribed by general rule, be adjudged in contempt. Contempt
     shall be punishable by any one or more of the following:
            (1)  Imprisonment for a period not to exceed six months.
            (2)  A fine not to exceed $500.
            (3)  Probation for a period not to exceed six months.
        Cross References.  Section 4344 is referred to in section
     4345 of this title.