2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 23 - DOMESTIC RELATIONS
Chapter 33 - Dissolution of Marital Status
3331 - Limitations on attacks upon decrees.
                               SUBCHAPTER C
                           ATTACKS UPON DECREES
     Sec.
     3332.  Opening or vacating decrees.
     3333.  Res judicata and estoppel.
     § 3331.  Limitations on attacks upon decrees.
        The validity of a decree of divorce or annulment issued by a
     court shall not be questioned, except by appeal, in any court or
     place in this Commonwealth after the death of either party to
     the proceeding. If it is shown that a party who subsequently
     attempts to question the validity of the decree had full
     knowledge of the facts and circumstances later complained of at
     the time of issuance of the decree or failed to take any action
     despite this knowledge within two years after the date of the
     decree, the party shall be barred from questioning the decree,
     and it shall be valid in all courts and places within this
     Commonwealth.