2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 18 - CRIMES AND OFFENSES
Chapter 49 - Falsification and Intimidation
4914 - False identification to law enforcement authorities.
        (a)  Offense defined.--A person commits an offense if he
     furnishes law enforcement authorities with false information
     about his identity after being informed by a law enforcement
     officer who is in uniform or who has identified himself as a law
     enforcement officer that the person is the subject of an
     official investigation of a violation of law.
        (b)  Grading.--An offense under this section is a misdemeanor
     of the third degree.
     (Dec. 20, 2000, P.L.972, No.133, eff. 60 days)
        2000 Amendment.  Act 133 added section 4914.