2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 18 - CRIMES AND OFFENSES
Chapter 41 - Forgery and Fraudulent Practices
4111 - Fraud in insolvency.
        A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if,
     knowing that proceedings have been or are about to be instituted
     for the appointment of a receiver or other person entitled to
     administer property for the benefit of creditors, or that any
     other composition or liquidation for the benefit of creditors
     has been or is about to be made, he:
            (1)  destroys, removes, conceals, encumbers, transfers,
        or otherwise deals with any property with intent to defeat or
        obstruct the claim of any creditor, or otherwise to obstruct
        the operation of any law relating to administration of
        property for the benefit of creditors;
            (2)  knowingly falsifies any writing or record relating
        to the property; or
            (3)  knowingly misrepresents or refuses to disclose to a
        receiver or other person entitled to administer property for
        the benefit of creditors, the existence, amount or location
        of the property, or any other information which the actor
        could be legally required to furnish in relation to such
        administration.