2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 18 - CRIMES AND OFFENSES
Chapter 39 - Theft and Related Offenses
3925 - Receiving stolen property.
        (a)  Offense defined.--A person is guilty of theft if he
     intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property
     of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it
     has probably been stolen, unless the property is received,
     retained, or disposed with intent to restore it to the owner.
        (b)  Definition.--As used in this section the word
     "receiving" means acquiring possession, control or title, or
     lending on the security of the property.
        Cross References.  Section 3925 is referred to in sections
     3903, 3929.3, 5708, 6105 of this title; section 5552 of Title 42
     (Judiciary and Judicial Procedure).