2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 18 - CRIMES AND OFFENSES
Chapter 39 - Theft and Related Offenses
3924 - Theft of property lost, mislaid, or delivered by mistake.
     § 3924.  Theft of property lost, mislaid, or delivered by
                mistake.
        A person who comes into control of property of another that
     he knows to have been lost, mislaid, or delivered under a
     mistake as to the nature or amount of the property or the
     identity of the recipient is guilty of theft if, with intent to
     deprive the owner thereof, he fails to take reasonable measures
     to restore the property to a person entitled to have it.
        Cross References.  Section 3924 is referred to in section
     5552 of Title 42 (Judiciary and Judicial Procedure).