2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 18 - CRIMES AND OFFENSES
Chapter 31 - Sexual Offenses
3104 - Evidence of victim's sexual conduct.
        (a)  General rule.--Evidence of specific instances of the
     alleged victim's past sexual conduct, opinion evidence of the
     alleged victim's past sexual conduct, and reputation evidence of
     the alleged victim's past sexual conduct shall not be admissible
     in prosecutions under this chapter except evidence of the
     alleged victim's past sexual conduct with the defendant where
     consent of the alleged victim is at issue and such evidence is
     otherwise admissible pursuant to the rules of evidence.
        (b)  Evidentiary proceedings.--A defendant who proposes to
     offer evidence of the alleged victim's past sexual conduct
     pursuant to subsection (a) shall file a written motion and offer
     of proof at the time of trial. If, at the time of trial, the
     court determines that the motion and offer of proof are
     sufficient on their faces, the court shall order an in camera
     hearing and shall make findings on the record as to the
     relevance and admissibility of the proposed evidence pursuant to
     the standards set forth in subsection (a).
     (May 18, 1976, P.L.120, No.53, eff. 30 days)