2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 15 - CORPORATIONS AND UNINCORPORATED ASSOCIATIONS
Chapter 89 - Limited Liability Companies
8992 - Authority to sue.
        Suit on behalf of a limited liability company may be brought
     in the name of the company by:
            (1)  Any member of the company, whether or not the
        certificate of organization vests management of the company
        in one or more managers, who is duly authorized to sue by the
        vote of members entitled to vote who do not have an interest
        in the outcome of the suit that is adverse to the interest of
        the company.
            (2)  Any manager of the company, if the certificate of
        organization vests management of the company in one or more
        managers, who is duly authorized to do so by the vote of
        managers who do not have an interest in the outcome of the
        suit that is adverse to the interest of the company.