2010 Pennsylvania Code
Title 13 - COMMERCIAL CODE
Chapter 27 - Remedies
2715 - Incidental and consequential damages of buyer.
        (a)  Incidental damages.--Incidental damages resulting from
     the breach of the seller include:
            (1)  expenses reasonably incurred in inspection, receipt,
        transportation and care and custody of goods rightfully
        rejected;
            (2)  any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or
        commissions in connection with effecting cover; and
            (3)  any other reasonable expense incident to the delay
        or other breach.
        (b)  Consequential damages.--Consequential damages resulting
     from the breach of the seller include:
            (1)  any loss resulting from general or particular
        requirements and needs of which the seller at the time of
        contracting had reason to know and which could not reasonably
        be prevented by cover or otherwise; and
            (2)  injury to person or property proximately resulting
        from any breach of warranty.
        Cross References.  Section 2715 is referred to in sections
     2712, 2713, 2714 of this title.