2010 Pennsylvania Code
§ 2102.  Scope; certain security and other transactions excluded
                from division.
        Unless the context otherwise requires, this division applies
     to transactions in goods; it does not apply to any transaction
     which although in the form of an unconditional contract to sell
     or present sale is intended to operate only as a security
     transaction, nor does this division impair or repeal any statute
     regulating sales to consumers, farmers or other specified
     classes of buyers.