2010 Pennsylvania Code
§ 1206.  Presumptions.
        Whenever this title creates a "presumption" with respect to a
     fact or provides that a fact is "presumed," the trier of fact
     must find the existence of the fact unless and until evidence is
     introduced that supports a finding of its nonexistence.
        Cross References.  Section 1206 is referred to in section
     2201 of this title.