2017 Oregon Revised Statutes
Sec. 3. (1) The Department of Transportation Human Trafficking Awareness Fund is established in the State Treasury, separate and distinct from the General Fund. Interest earned by the Department of Transportation Human Trafficking Awareness Fund shall be credited to the fund. Moneys in the fund are continuously appropriated to the Department of Transportation to pay for the expenses incurred in carrying out the provisions of section 1 of this 2017 Act. The fund consists of moneys appropriated or transferred to the fund and moneys received under subsection (2) of this section.
(2) The department may receive gifts, grants or contributions from any source, whether public or private, to carry out the provisions of section 1 of this 2017 Act. Moneys received under this subsection shall be deposited in the Department of Transportation Human Trafficking Awareness Fund. [2017 c.646 §3]