2017 Oregon Revised Statutes
Sec. 4. (1) The State Parks and Recreation Department Human Trafficking Awareness Fund is established in the State Treasury, separate and distinct from the General Fund. Interest earned by the State Parks and Recreation Department Human Trafficking Awareness Fund shall be credited to the fund. Moneys in the fund are continuously appropriated to the State Parks and Recreation Department to pay for the expenses incurred in carrying out the provisions of section 1 of this 2017 Act. The fund consists of moneys appropriated or transferred to the fund and moneys received under subsection (2) of this section.
(2) The department may receive gifts, grants or contributions from any source, whether public or private, to carry out the provisions of section 1 of this 2017 Act. Moneys received under this subsection shall be deposited in the State Parks and Recreation Department Human Trafficking Awareness Fund. [2017 c.646 §4]