2017 Oregon Revised Statutes
Volume : 04 - Criminal Procedure, Crimes
Chapter 163 - Offenses Against Persons
Section 163.415 - Sexual abuse in the third degree.
Universal Citation: OR Rev Stat § 163.415 (2017)
(1) A person commits the crime of sexual abuse in the third degree if:
(a) The person subjects another person to sexual contact and:
(A) The victim does not consent to the sexual contact; or
(B) The victim is incapable of consent by reason of being under 18 years of age; or
(b) For the purpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of the person or another person, the person intentionally propels any dangerous substance at a victim without the consent of the victim.
(2) Sexual abuse in the third degree is a Class A misdemeanor.
(3) As used in this section, "dangerous substance" means blood, urine, semen or feces. [1971 c.743 §115; 1979 c.489 §1; 1991 c.830 §1; 1995 c.657 §11; 1995 c.671 §9; 2009 c.616 §1]