2011 Oregon Revised Statutes
ORS Volume 4, Chapters 131 - 170
ORS Chapter 161
161.155 Criminal liability for conduct of another.
OR Rev Stat § 161.155 (through Leg Sess 2011) What's This?
A person is criminally liable for the conduct of another person constituting a crime if:
(1) The person is made criminally liable by the statute defining the crime; or
(2) With the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of the crime the person:
(a) Solicits or commands such other person to commit the crime; or
(b) Aids or abets or agrees or attempts to aid or abet such other person in planning or committing the crime; or
(c) Having a legal duty to prevent the commission of the crime, fails to make an effort the person is legally required to make. [1971 c.743 13]