2007 Oregon Code - Chapter 192 :: Chapter 192 - Records - Public Reports and Meetings
192.501. The following public records are exempt from
disclosure under ORS 192.410 to 192.505 unless the public interest requires
* * *
report means any external or internal audit or audit report pertaining to a
telecommunications carrier, as defined in ORS 133.721, or pertaining to a
corporation having an affiliated interest, as defined in ORS 759.390, with a
telecommunications carrier that is intended to make the operations of the
entity more efficient, accurate or compliant with applicable rules, procedures
or standards, that may include self-criticism and that has been filed by the
telecommunications carrier or affiliate under compulsion of state law. Audit
or audit report does not mean an audit of a cost study that would be
discoverable in a contested case proceeding and that is not subject to a
protective order; and
(b) Financial statements. As used in this
paragraph, financial statement means a financial statement of a nonregulated
corporation having an affiliated interest, as defined in ORS 759.390, with a
telecommunications carrier, as defined in ORS 133.721;
(20) The residence address of an elector
if authorized under ORS 247.965 and subject to ORS 247.967;
(21) The following records, communications
and information submitted to a housing authority as defined in ORS 456.005, or
to an urban renewal agency as defined in ORS 457.010, by applicants for and
recipients of loans, grants and tax credits:
(a) Personal and corporate financial
statements and information, including tax returns;
(b) Credit reports;
(c) Project appraisals;
(d) Market studies and analyses;
(e) Articles of incorporation, partnership
agreements and operating agreements;
(f) Commitment letters;
(g) Project pro forma statements;
(h) Project cost certifications and cost
data;
(i) Audits;
(j) Project tenant correspondence
requested to be confidential;
(k) Tenant files relating to
certification; and
(L) Housing assistance payment requests;
(22) Records or information that, if
disclosed, would allow a person to:
(a) Gain unauthorized access to buildings
or other property;
(b) Identify those areas of structural or
operational vulnerability that would permit unlawful disruption to, or
interference with, services; or
(c) Disrupt, interfere with or gain
unauthorized access to public funds or to information processing, communication
or telecommunication systems, including the information contained in the
systems, that are used or operated by a public body;
(23) Records or information that would
reveal or otherwise identify security measures, or weaknesses or potential
weaknesses in security measures, taken or recommended to be taken to protect:
(a) An individual;
(b) Buildings or other property;
(c) Information processing, communication
or telecommunication systems, including the information contained in the
systems; or
(d) Those operations of the Oregon State
Lottery the security of which are subject to study and evaluation under ORS