Chapter 127 —
§3.05. Family notification.
The attending physician shall recommend that the patient notify the next of kin
of his or her request for medication pursuant to ORS 127.800 to 127.897. A
patient who declines or is unable to notify next of kin shall not have his or
her request denied for that reason. [1995 c.3 §3.05; 1999 c.423 §6]
     127.840