Chapter 127 —
§3.11. Reporting requirements.
(1)(a) The Department of Human Services shall annually review a sample of records
maintained pursuant to ORS 127.800 to 127.897.
     (b) The department shall require any
health care provider upon dispensing medication pursuant to ORS 127.800 to
127.897 to file a copy of the dispensing record with the department.
     (2) The department shall make rules to
facilitate the collection of information regarding compliance with ORS 127.800
to 127.897. Except as otherwise required by law, the information collected
shall not be a public record and may not be made available for inspection by the
public.
     (3) The department shall generate and make
available to the public an annual statistical report of information collected
under subsection (2) of this section. [1995 c.3 §3.11; 1999 c.423 §9; 2001
c.104 §40]
     127.870