2007 Oregon Code - Chapter 125 :: Chapter 125 - Protective Proceedings
125.060 (3).
     (c) In addition to the requirements of
paragraph (b) of this subsection, notice of the statement of intent must be
given in the manner provided by ORS 125.065 by the guardian to the following
persons:
     (A) Any attorney who represented the
protected person at any time during the protective proceeding.
     (B) If the protected person is a resident
of a nursing home or residential facility, or if the notice states the
intention to place the protected person in a nursing home or residential
facility, the office of the Long Term Care Ombudsman.
     (C) If the protected person is a resident
of a mental health treatment facility or a residential facility for individuals
with developmental disabilities, or if the notice states the intention to place
the protected person in such a facility, the system described in ORS 192.517
(1).
     (d) In addition to the requirements of ORS