2007 Oregon Code - Chapter 40 :: TITLE 4
Rule 403. Exclusion of relevant evidence on grounds of prejudice, confusion or
undue delay. Although
relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially
outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or
misleading the jury, or by considerations of undue delay or needless
presentation of cumulative evidence. [1981 c.892 §23]
40.170