2007 Oregon Code - Chapter 40 :: TITLE 4
Rule 406. Habit; routine practice. (1) Evidence of the habit of a person or of the routine practice of an
organization, whether corroborated or not and regardless of the presence of
eyewitnesses, is relevant to prove that the conduct of the person or
organization on a particular occasion was in conformity with the habit or
routine practice.
(2) As used in this section, habit means
a persons regular practice of meeting a particular kind of situation with a
specific, distinctive type of conduct. [1981 c.892 §21]
40.185