2005 Oregon Code - Chapter 124 :: TITLE 13
124.120 Relief available.
The court may restrain and remedy the conduct described in ORS 124.105 and 124.110
by issuing appropriate orders including but not limited to:
(1) A judgment for the remedies provided by ORS 124.100.
(2) Restraining orders, temporary injunctions or other actions as the court deems proper, including the acceptance of satisfactory performance bonds, the creation of receiverships, the appointment of qualified receivers and the enforcement of constructive trusts.
(3) Ordering any person to divest direct or indirect interest or contact with any person or enterprise.
(4) Imposing reasonable restrictions, including permanent injunctions on the future activities or investments of any person, including prohibiting any person from engaging in the same type of endeavor or conduct to the extent permitted by the Constitution of the United States and this state. [1995 c.671 §4]