2005 Oregon Code - Chapter 124 :: TITLE 13
124.135 Remedies not
exclusive. The remedies provided by ORS 124.100 to 124.140 are in addition
to any other remedy, civil or criminal, that may be available under any other
provision of law. [1995 c.671 §7]