2022 Oklahoma Statutes
Title 68. Revenue and Taxation
§68-55010. XXX.
There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving fund for the Oklahoma Tax Commission to be designated the "Oklahoma Emission Reduction Technology Incentive Revolving Fund". The fund shall be a continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall consist of all monies received by the Tax Commission from any public or private donations, contributions, and gifts received for the benefit of the fund and any amounts appropriated by the Oklahoma Legislature designated for deposit in the fund. All monies accruing to the credit of the fund are hereby appropriated and may be budgeted and expended by the Tax Commission for the purpose of paying rebates as provided in this act. Expenditures from the fund shall be made upon warrants issued by the State Treasurer against claims filed as prescribed by law with the Director of the Office of Management and Enterprise Services for approval and payment. Any remaining unencumbered balance upon the cessation of the Oklahoma Emission Reduction Technology Rebate Program, as provided in Section 7 of this act, shall be transferred to the General Revenue Fund of the State of Oklahoma.
Added by Laws 2022, c. 346, § 5, eff. July 1, 2022.