2018 Oklahoma Statutes
Title 12. Civil Procedure
§12-611. Findings of fact and conclusions of law.
Universal Citation: 12 OK Stat § 12-611 (2018)
Upon the trial of questions of fact by the court, it shall not be necessary for the court to state its findings, except generally, for the plaintiff or defendant, unless one of the parties request it, with the view of excepting to the decision of the court upon the questions of law involved in the trial; in which case the court shall state, in writing, the findings of fact found, separately from the conclusions of law.
R.L. 1910, § 5017. Amended by Laws 1990, c. 251, § 9, eff. Jan. 1, 1991; Laws 1991, c. 251, § 4, eff. June 1, 1991.