2015 Oklahoma Statutes
Title 37. Intoxicating Liquors
§37-516. Advertising.
37 OK Stat § 37-516 (2015) What's This?
It shall be unlawful for any person, firm or corporation to advertise any alcoholic beverages or the sale of same within the State of Oklahoma, except one sign at the retail outlet bearing the words "Retail Alcoholic Liquor Store," or any combination of such words or any of them and no letter in any such sign shall be more than four (4) inches in height or more than three (3) inches in width, and if more than one (1) line is used the lines shall not be more than one (1) inch apart.
Added by Laws 1959, p. 149, § 16, emerg. eff. June 23, 1959. Amended by Laws 1968, c. 104, § 5, eff. July 1, 1968.