2015 Oklahoma Statutes
Title 22. Criminal Procedure
§22-741. Overt act in conspiracy.
22 OK Stat § 22-741 (2015) What's This?
Upon a trial for conspiracy, in a case where an overt act is necessary to constitute the offense, the defendant cannot be convicted unless one or more overt acts be expressly alleged in the indictment or information, nor unless one or more of the acts alleged be proved; but any other overt act, not alleged in the indictment may be given in evidence.
R.L.1910, § 5883.