2006 Oklahoma Code - Title 43. — Marriage and Family
Section 31.  A.  If the State Board of Health requires a blood test for the discovery of communicable or infectious diseases prior to obtaining a marriage license, a person seeking to obtain a marriage license shall first file with the court clerk a certificate or affidavit from a duly-licensed physician, licensed to practice within the State of Oklahoma, stating that each party to the marriage contract has been given a blood test, as may be necessary for the discovery of communicable or infectious diseases, made not more than thirty (30) days prior to the date of such application to obtain a marriage license, and that, in the opinion of the physician, the persons named therein are not infected with a communicable or infectious disease, or, if infected, said disease is not in a stage which may be communicable to the marriage partner.
B.  The State Board of Health shall promulgate rules in compliance with Article I of the Administrative Procedures Act to designate communicable or infectious diseases, if any, for which a blood test shall be conducted pursuant to subsection A of this section.