2006 Oklahoma Code - Title 15. — Contracts
§152.  Requisites of a contract.
It is essential to the existence of a contract that there should be:
1.  Parties capable of contracting.
2.  Their consent.
3.  A lawful object; and,
4.  Sufficient cause or consideration.
R.L.1910, § 876.