2020 Ohio Revised Code
Title 57 | Taxation
Chapter 5715 | Boards of Revision; Equalization of Assessments
Section 5715.14 | Action Certified to Auditor - Correction of Tax Lists.
Effective: October 1, 1953
Latest Legislation: House Bill 1 - 100th General Assembly
The county board of revision shall certify its action to the county auditor, who shall correct the tax list and duplicate according to the deductions and additions ordered by the board in the manner provided by law for making corrections thereof. If the tax duplicate has been delivered to the county treasurer, the auditor shall certify such corrections to the treasurer, who shall enter such corrections on his tax duplicate.