2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 9 Contracts and Obligations Chapter 9-12 Extinction of Obligation
9-12-18. Offer of performance - Mode - Waiver of objections.
The creditor must make objections to the mode of an offer of performance at the time it is
made to the creditor. If this is not done, any objection which could have been obviated at that
time is waived by the creditor's failure to make the same.