2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 65 Workforce Safety and Insurance Chapter 65-10 Appeals
65-10-02. Determination by court - Judgment paid by organization.
On appeal, the court shall determine the right of the claimant. If it determines the right in the
claimant's favor, it shall fix the claimant's compensation within the limits prescribed in this title,
and any final judgment so obtained shall be paid by the organization out of the fund in the same
manner as awards are paid.