2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 65 Workforce Safety and Insurance Chapter 65-05 Claims and Compensation
65-05-03. Jurisdiction of organization to hear questions within its jurisdiction Finality of determination.
The organization shall have full power and authority to hear and determine all questions
within its jurisdiction, and its decisions, except as provided in chapter 65-10, are final and are
entitled to the same faith and credit as a judgment of a court of record.