2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 65 Workforce Safety and Insurance Chapter 65-05 Claims and Compensation
65-05-06. Payment of compensation in lieu of claim for relief against employer.
The payment of compensation or other benefits by the organization to an injured employee,
or to the injured employee's dependents in case death has ensued, are in lieu of any and all
claims for relief whatsoever against the employer of the injured or deceased employee.
Page No. 2