2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 65 Workforce Safety and Insurance Chapter 65-05 Claims and Compensation
65-05-04. Organization has continuing jurisdiction over claims properly filed.
If the original claim for compensation has been made within the time specified in section
65-05-01, the organization at any time, on its own motion or on application, may review the
award, and in accordance with the facts found on such review, may end, diminish, or increase
the compensation previously awarded, or, if compensation has been refused or discontinued,
may award compensation. There is no appeal from an organization decision not to reopen a
claim after the organization's order on the claim has become final.