2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 65 Workforce Safety and Insurance Chapter 65-04 The Fund and Premium Payments Thereto
65-04-28. Complying employers not liable for injuries to or deaths of employees Common-law actions barred.
Employers who comply with the provisions of this chapter shall not be liable to respond in
damages at common law or by statute for injury to or death of any employee, wherever
occurring, during the period covered by the premiums paid into the fund.