2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 65 Workforce Safety and Insurance Chapter 65-02 Workforce Safety and Insurance Organization
65-02-22.1. Appointment of administrative law judges - Hearings.
Notwithstanding any other provisions of law, workforce safety and insurance shall contract
with the office of administrative hearings for the designation of administrative law judges who
shall conduct evidentiary hearings and issue final findings of fact, conclusions of law, and
orders. Rehearings must be conducted as hearings under chapter 28-32.