2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 57 Taxation Chapter 57-38 Income Tax
57-38-30. Imposition and rate of tax on corporations.
A tax is hereby imposed upon the taxable income of every domestic and foreign corporation
which must be levied, collected, and paid annually as in this chapter provided:
1. For the first twenty-five thousand dollars of taxable income, at the rate of one and
forty-one hundredths percent.
Page No. 30
2.
3.
On all taxable income exceeding twenty-five thousand dollars and not exceeding fifty
thousand dollars, at the rate of three and fifty-five hundredths percent.
On all taxable income exceeding fifty thousand dollars, at the rate of four and
thirty-one hundredths percent.