2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 57 Taxation Chapter 57-23 Proceedings to Abate or Refund Taxes
57-23-01. Correcting excessive assessment.
All assessments of any taxable property in excess of the full and true value in money are
subject to correction and abatement and refund under the provisions of this chapter.