2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 51 Sales and Exchanges Chapter 51-10 Unfair Trade Practices Law
51-10-05. Advertising, offering, or selling article at less than cost - Penalty.
Any retailer or wholesaler who shall advertise, offer to sell, or sell any article of merchandise
at less than cost to such retailer or wholesaler as defined in this chapter, or who gives, offers to
give, or advertises the intent to give away any article of merchandise, with the intent, or with the
effect of injuring competitors and destroying competition, is guilty of a class A misdemeanor.