2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 51 Sales and Exchanges Chapter 51-08.1 Uniform State Antitrust Act
51-08.1-02. Contract, combination, or conspiracy to restrain or monopolize trade.
A contract, combination, or conspiracy between two or more persons in restraint of, or to
monopolize, trade or commerce in a relevant market is unlawful.