2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 51 Sales and Exchanges Chapter 51-08.1 Uniform State Antitrust Act
51-08.1-03. Establishment, maintenance, or use of monopoly.
The establishment, maintenance, or use of a monopoly, or an attempt to establish a
monopoly, of trade or commerce in a relevant market by any person, for the purpose of
excluding competition or controlling, fixing, or maintaining prices, is unlawful.