2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 50 Public Welfare Chapter 50-24.1 Medical Assistance for Needy Persons
50-24.1-04. Authority of department.
The department of human services is authorized to promulgate such rules and regulations
as are necessary to qualify for any federal funds available under this chapter.