2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 49 Public Utilities Chapter 49-19 Common Pipeline Carriers
49-19-11. Pipeline carrier must agree to carry without discrimination.
A common pipeline carrier, in the acceptance of the provisions of this chapter, shall agree
expressly that it, without discrimination, will accept, carry, or purchase, the oil, coal, gas, or
carbon dioxide of the state or of any person not the owner of any pipeline, operating a lease or
purchasing oil, coal, gas, or carbon dioxide at prices and under regulations to be prescribed by
the commission.