2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 40 Municipal Government Chapter 40-49 Parks and Park Districts
40-49-09. Vacancies - How filled - Removal of residence creates vacancy.
Vacancies on the board of park commissioners shall be filled by the board until the next
regular election of members thereof at which time such vacancies shall be filled by election for
the unexpired term. The removal of the person's residence from the park district by a member of
the board shall create a vacancy thereon.