2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 40 Municipal Government Chapter 40-45 Police Pensions in Cities
40-45-15. Right to retirement once acquired cannot be lost.
After any member of a police department shall have become entitled to be retired under the
provisions of this chapter, such right shall not be lost or forfeited by discharge or for any other
reason.
Page No. 3