2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 40 Municipal Government Chapter 40-43 Payment and Compromise of Judgments
40-43-07. Political subdivisions authorized to carry liability insurance - Waiver of
immunity to extent only of insurance purchased.
Repealed by S.L. 1977, ch. 303, § 18.
Page No. 1