2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 4 Agriculture Chapter 4-30 Dairy Products Regulations
4-30-41. Sale of milk or milk products in violation of this chapter prohibited.
No person may sell, or offer for sale, any milk or milk product, their imitations or substitutes,
which is produced, processed, manufactured, transported, or stored, in violation of the laws of
this state or the rules and regulations of the dairy department, or which do not subscribe to its
definition as stated in this chapter or hereafter defined by the dairy commissioner.