2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 32 Judicial Remedies Chapter 32-37 Establishing Date and Place of Birth
32-37-01. Where proceeding maintained.
Any citizen of the United States, either natural born or naturalized, may maintain a
proceeding in accordance with this chapter in the district court of the county in which the person
resides for the purpose of having a judicial determination of the date and place of the person's
birth.