2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 32 Judicial Remedies Chapter 32-23 Declaratory Judgments
32-23-09. Trial of issue of fact.
When a proceeding under this chapter involves the determination of an issue of fact, such
issue may be tried and determined in the same manner as issues of fact are tried and
determined in other civil actions in the court in which the proceeding is pending.