2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 32 Judicial Remedies Chapter 32-15 Eminent Domain
32-15-27. Final order - Filing.
When payments have been made as required in sections 32-15-25 and 32-15-26, the court
must make a final order of condemnation, which must describe the property condemned and the
purposes of such condemnation. A copy of the order must be filed in the office of the recorder of
the county and thereupon the property described therein shall vest in the plaintiff for the
purposes therein specified.