2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 32 Judicial Remedies Chapter 32-12.2 Claims Against the State
32-12.2-10. Eleventh Amendment immunity preserved.
This chapter does not waive the state's immunity under the Eleventh Amendment to the
United States Constitution in any manner, and this chapter may not be construed to abrogate
that immunity.