2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 29 Judicial Procedure, Criminal Chapter 29-04 Limitations
29-04-03.2. Statute of limitations as to child victim.
If the victim of a violation of chapter 12.1-20 or of the crime of human trafficking is under the
age of fifteen, the applicable period of limitation, if any, does not begin to run until the victim has
reached the age of fifteen.