2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 24 Highways, Bridges, and Ferries Chapter 24-17 Advertising Adjacent to Highways
24-17-15. Appeals to district court - Application of chapter 28-32.
Any person or persons, jointly and severally, aggrieved by a decision of the director under
this chapter may appeal therefrom to the district court pursuant to chapter 28-32.
Page No. 4