2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 24 Highways, Bridges, and Ferries Chapter 24-02 Director of the Department of Transportation
24-02-15. Action against employee of department on bond.
The state, and civil government divisions thereof, and any person damaged by any wrongful
act or omission of any bonded employee of the department in the performance of the
employee's official duties may maintain an action on the employee's bond for the recovery of
damages so sustained.